Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) concerns the way in which BLE NOPIGIA, based in Nopigia Kissamou Chanion with the contact info@aloesuites.gr, telephone number +30 2821047000 (hereafter referred to as “AloeSuites”), collects, stores, uses and generally processes personal data of the visitors of the website www.aloesuites.gr

What are personal data?
The term “personal data” refers to personal information such as your name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc. that identify or identify your identity, hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data or Data”.

What is the Processing of Personal Data?
Any transaction or set of operations carried out with or without the use of automated means of personal data or personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, recovery , search for information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

What Data does AloeSuites collect and for what purposes?

What data do we collect?; For what purpose do we collect your data?
1) name,
2) email,
3) arrival date,
4) departure date,
5) clients comments possibly including personal data
Send reservation
(through the reservations form)
First name, Last name, email, phone number Send message
(through the contact form)

For the data collected by cookies, you see relevant Cookies Policy.

What is the legitimate basis for processing Subjects Data
We only collect Visitor data if there is a legitimate reason for processing it.
In each case the processing will be based on one of the following legalization bases:
(a) your consent, where appropriate. You can withdraw your consent at any time.
(b) the legitimate interest of AloeSuites.

Who are the recipients of the Data?
Access to Customer Data has the absolutely necessary staff of the Company, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality.
Your Data will only be passed on to specific partners, namely the web designer “GSquared”, which manages the website.

How does AloeSuites ensure that its affiliates respect your Data?
AloeSuites partners have agreed and committed:
– maintain confidentiality,
– Not to send to third parties Data of the customers of AloeSuites without its permission,
– to take appropriate technical and organizational security measures,
– Comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data, in particular Regulation 979/2016 / EU (otherwise GDPR).

Does AloeSuites send out the data of non-EU subjects?
Your Data is not sent outside of the EU as it is processed only within Greece.

When does AloeSuites delete Subjects Data?
Data shall be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it has been collected, unless an extension of such time is required due to legal claims or legal obligations of AloeSuites.

Are Subjects Data Safe?
Recognizing the importance of the security of your Personal Data, AloeSuites has taken all reasonable organizational and technical measures for the security and protection of the Data from any unauthorized access, misuse, alteration, forbidden dissemination, disclosure, loss or accidental / illicit destruction and any other form of illicit processing. These measures shall be reviewed and amended as necessary.

What are the rights of Data subjects?
– Have access to their Data
This means they have the right to be informed by AloeSuites how and what data they process. They may ask to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of data they observe, who they are transmitting, how long they store them, whether automated decision making.

– Have the right to correct inaccurate Data
If they find that there is an error in their Data, they can apply to correct inaccurate and fill in their incomplete Data in order to be complete and accurate.

– They have the right to delete them
They may request from AloeSuites to delete their Data if they are no longer necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes.

– Have the right to transfer their Data
They may be required to receive in a readable form the Data they have provided or requested from AloeSuites to forward them to another controller.

– They have the right to restrict the processing
They may request from AloeSuites to restrict the processing of their Data for as long as their processing objections are pending.

– Have the right to revoke / oppose the processing of their Data
They may oppose the processing of their Data at any time or withdraw their consent where required and AloeSuites will cease processing their Data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that override their rights or are not are now necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes.

How can data subjects exercise their rights?
The exercise of the rights is made by applying either to the post office of Deinokratous 64 & Iatridi, Athens, cc. DPO or to the e-mail address info@aloesuites.com
AloeSuites responds to the Requests without delay, and in any case within one (1) month of receiving each Request. However, if the Request is complex or there are a large number of Requests, it informs the data subject within one month if he needs to take another two (2) months extension to answer.
If the data subject does not receive a response within the above deadline or the response received is unsatisfactory or the issue has not been resolved, the subject may address the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

Do we use automated decision making / including profile training when processing your Data?
AloeSuites makes no decisions or profiling, based on automated processing of Subjects Data.

What is the applicable law when processing your Data from us?
Applicable Law is Greek Law as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679/EU and in general the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data. The Courts of Chania are competent courts for any disputes arising out of the Substance Data.

How will you be informed about any changes to this Policy?
This Policy is updated whenever necessary. If there are any significant changes to the Policy or the way Subjects Data is processed, an update will be posted here on the AloeSuites website, from which the data subjects will be able to be informed.

FR
Or Contact us
Aloe Hotel Aloe Hotel